Sr.No.Secretary NameSecretary DesignationFrom DateTo Date
1 Dr. Artika Shukla IAS 22/01/2021 Till Date
2 Shri Pratap Singh IAS 08/07/2020 11/01/2021
3 Shri Kana Ram IAS 10/10/2017 10/02/2020
4 Shri Kamal Ram Meena RAS 15/05/2017 16/08/2017
5 Shri Himanshu Gupta IAS 14/12/2015 14/05/2017
6 Smt Anupama Jorwal IAS 13/05/2015 02/12/2015
7 Shri Mahendra Lodha RAS 26/02/2014 13/05/2015
8 Shri Inra Singh Solanki RAS 08/04/2011 26/02/2014
9 Shri G D Arya RAS 02/03/2009 07/02/2011
10 Shri Kaalicharan Sharma RAS 10/11/2008 02/03/2009
11 Shri Samit Sharma IAS 02/05/2008 26/06/2008
12 Shri J P Meena RAS 28/06/2007 02/05/2008
13 Shri P C Bairwal RAS 20/07/2005 28/04/2007
14 Shri Manju Raajpal IAS 16/06/2004 25/06/2005
15 Shri G D Arya RAS 24/10/2002 16/06/2004
16 Shri Purshotom Biyani RAS 12/02/2002 19/10/2002
17 Shri Naveen Mahajan IAS 03/03/2001 14/10/2001
18 Shri Dinesh Kumar IAS 10/04/2000 16/11/2000
19 Shri Praveen Gupta IAS 17/04/1999 10/04/2000
20 Miss Sherya Guha IAS 04/05/1998 22/01/1999
21 Shri Rajat Prakash IAS 05/08/1996 04/05/1998
22 Shri C P Vyas IAS 11/11/1995 03/08/1996
23 Shri J P Meena RAS 05/08/1995 11/11/1995
24 Shri Sajay Malhotra IAS 15/04/2019 05/08/1995
25 Shri B K Sharma RAS 12/11/1993 24/04/1994
26 Shri Manjit Singh IAS 25/07/1992 12/11/1993
27 Shri Sudarshan Seti IAS 24/08/1991 11/05/1992
28 Shri Lalit Mehra IAS 01/09/1989 31/10/1990
29 Shri Vipin Chand Sharma IAS 21/08/1988 19/08/1989
30 Shri Ashok Sindhvi IAS 29/08/1987 19/08/1988
31 Shri T S Sandhu IAS 25/08/1986 28/08/1987
32 Shri Sunil Arora IAS 17/06/1985 07/07/1986
33 Shri P K Dev IAS 23/08/1982 25/05/1984